564 Greenview Dr Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Greenview Dr, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $188,529, approximately $126 per square foot. 564 Greenview Dr is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $7,030 | $880 | $6,150 |
| 2024 | $9 | $7,030 | $880 | $6,150 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $6,470 | $880 | $5,590 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $6,470 | $880 | $5,590 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $6,470 | $880 | $5,590 |
| 2020 | $757 | $6,470 | $880 | $5,590 |
| 2019 | $759 | $6,470 | $880 | $5,590 |
| 2018 | $719 | $6,060 | $880 | $5,180 |
| 2017 | $657 | $6,060 | $880 | $5,180 |
| 2016 | $579 | $6,060 | $880 | $5,180 |
| 2014 | $668 | $6,060 | $880 | $5,180 |
| 2013 | $533 | $5,360 | $870 | $4,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map