564 Kellogg St Newcastle, CA 95658
Estimated Value: $411,095 - $564,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,349
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Kellogg St, Newcastle, CA 95658 and is currently estimated at $491,524, approximately $364 per square foot. 564 Kellogg St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Harvest Ridge Charter School, and Newcastle Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Brinkman Thomas F and Brinkman Barbara S W
Bought by
Brinkman Thomas F and Brinkman Barbara S W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Freeman Jessie S and Freeman Suzzanne
Bought by
Brinkman Thomas F and Brinkman Barbara S W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,950
Outstanding Balance
$32,826
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$458,698
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkman Thomas F | -- | None Available | |
| Brinkman Thomas F | $134,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinkman Thomas F | $106,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $205,465 | $92,205 | $113,260 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $197,489 | $88,626 | $108,863 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $193,618 | $86,889 | $106,729 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $189,823 | $85,186 | $104,637 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $187,878 | $84,313 | $103,565 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $184,195 | $82,660 | $101,535 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $180,585 | $81,040 | $99,545 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $177,045 | $79,451 | $97,594 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $173,575 | $77,894 | $95,681 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $170,968 | $76,724 | $94,244 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $167,620 | $75,222 | $92,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map