564 Senator St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,374,000 - $1,634,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,616
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Senator St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,556,726, approximately $595 per square foot. 564 Senator St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 30 - The Mary White Ovington School, Fort Hamilton High School, and Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Cheng Tak Nam
Bought by
Cheng Tak Nam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Cheng Tak Nam
Bought by
Cheng Tak Nam and Chuen Lam Ming
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Lipari Richard A
Bought by
Chuen Lam Ming and Kong Mei Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Tak Nam | -- | -- | |
| Cheng Tak Nam | -- | -- | |
| Chuen Lam Ming | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chuen Lam Ming | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,038 | $94,560 | $16,260 | $78,300 |
| 2025 | $10,483 | $100,920 | $16,260 | $84,660 |
| 2024 | $10,483 | $90,720 | $16,260 | $74,460 |
| 2023 | $9,984 | $94,680 | $16,260 | $78,420 |
| 2022 | $9,608 | $83,520 | $16,260 | $67,260 |
| 2021 | $9,967 | $89,340 | $16,260 | $73,080 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $92,820 | $16,260 | $76,560 |
| 2019 | $9,050 | $93,060 | $16,260 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $8,291 | $42,134 | $10,060 | $32,074 |
| 2017 | $8,120 | $41,304 | $11,193 | $30,111 |
| 2016 | $7,815 | $40,641 | $10,351 | $30,290 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $39,148 | $11,609 | $27,539 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $37,218 | $12,573 | $24,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map