Estimated Value: $47,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Silver St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently priced at $47,000, approximately $72 per square foot. 564 Silver St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Elko Grammar School #2, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Mendez Virginia E Salaz and Mendez Saul
Bought by
Living Stones Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2009
Sold by
Salaz Vincent Paul
Bought by
Mendez Virginia E Salaz and Mendez Saul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Stones Church | $30,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Mendez Virginia E Salaz | $26,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $4,375 | $4,375 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $10,846 | $4,375 | $6,471 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,750 | $4,375 | $6,375 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,401 | $4,375 | $6,026 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,727 | $4,375 | $5,352 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,574 | $4,375 | $5,199 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,248 | $4,375 | $4,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map