564 Sr 523 Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $736,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
101.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Sr 523, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $495,498. 564 Sr 523 is a home with nearby schools including Zia Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Wyant Chester J and Wyant Catherine J
Bought by
Tuls Land Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuls Land Co Llc | $1,411,187 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $183,792 | $6,686 | $177,106 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $179,612 | $6,649 | $172,963 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $175,554 | $6,613 | $168,941 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $171,614 | $6,578 | $165,036 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $167,789 | $6,544 | $161,245 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $164,075 | $6,511 | $157,564 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $160,470 | $6,479 | $153,991 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $156,970 | $6,448 | $150,522 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $153,572 | $6,418 | $147,154 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $148,704 | $6,389 | $142,315 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $143,916 | $6,361 | $137,555 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $140,805 | $6,332 | $134,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map