564 State St Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 State St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $407,085, approximately $247 per square foot. 564 State St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Christ's Church Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Pederson Sarah J
Bought by
Pederson Sarah J and Dooling Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Coburn Donald L
Bought by
Pederson Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,532
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederson Sarah J | -- | First Montana Land Title Co | |
| Pederson Sarah J | -- | First Mt Title Co Of Helena |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History