5640 E Mezzanine Way Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,248 - $1,062,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5640 E Mezzanine Way, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $993,812, approximately $871 per square foot. 5640 E Mezzanine Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Quirk Jean Marie and The Terkla Family Trust
Bought by
Jones Ernest G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ernest G | $504,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $159,394 | $100,834 | $58,560 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $156,269 | $98,857 | $57,412 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $153,206 | $96,919 | $56,287 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $150,203 | $95,019 | $55,184 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $147,258 | $93,156 | $54,102 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $142,893 | $90,394 | $52,499 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $140,092 | $88,622 | $51,470 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $134,654 | $85,182 | $49,472 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $132,632 | $83,903 | $48,729 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $130,035 | $82,260 | $47,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map