5640 S 48th St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,967 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5640 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $323,492, approximately $286 per square foot. 5640 S 48th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wood Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Hannosh Sabah M
Bought by
Garcia Armando L and Villela Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,730
Outstanding Balance
$49,173
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Hannosh Annette M
Bought by
Hannosh Sabah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,730
Outstanding Balance
$49,173
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Perez Jose Alfredo and Cobos Jesus Mabel
Bought by
Hannosh Sabah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Donald P
Bought by
Perez Jose Alfredo and Cobos Jesus Mabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,780
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Armando L | $114,900 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Hannosh Sabah M | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Hannosh Sabah M | -- | -- | |
| Perez Jose Alfredo | $63,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Armando L | $112,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose Alfredo | $62,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $6,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $568 | $5,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $568 | $22,030 | $4,400 | $17,630 |
| 2022 | $545 | $17,220 | $3,440 | $13,780 |
| 2021 | $557 | $16,110 | $3,220 | $12,890 |
| 2020 | $538 | $13,710 | $2,740 | $10,970 |
| 2019 | $528 | $11,980 | $2,390 | $9,590 |
| 2018 | $513 | $11,260 | $2,250 | $9,010 |
| 2017 | $495 | $8,870 | $1,770 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $493 | $7,660 | $1,530 | $6,130 |
| 2015 | $464 | $5,760 | $1,150 | $4,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map