J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jean Donica
RE/MAX Real Estate Prof
(812) 350-9299
155 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $585,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION. 3 BR, 2 BA, 3 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, ALL BRICK RANCH. OPEN PLAN WITH DIVIDED FLOOR PLAN. WALK IN PANTRY, WALK IN SHOWER, FRONT AND REAR PORCHES
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Prof License #RB14013509 Listed on: 06/29/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Leigh Burchyett
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davie Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Skaggs Builders Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Poplar Woods Development | $45,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Skaggs Buildiers Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Sold | $332,386 | +2.9% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | For Sale | $323,170 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $371,200 | $80,700 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $352,100 | $80,700 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $343,300 | $80,700 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $331,400 | $68,900 | $262,500 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $302,900 | $57,200 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $267,200 | $57,200 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $233,300 | $57,200 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $15 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jean Donica
RE/MAX Real Estate Prof
(812) 350-9299
155 in this area
210 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Annette Donica Blythe
RE/MAX Real Estate Prof
(812) 343-1741
188 in this area
251 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Leigh Burchyett
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21577465
APN: 03-96-16-140-001.226-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.