5641 Bacon Rd Oakland, CA 94619
Skyline-Hillcrest Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,000 - $2,035,024
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5641 Bacon Rd, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $1,607,256, approximately $616 per square foot. 5641 Bacon Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Tierney Lisa
Bought by
Tierney Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Tierney Lisa
Bought by
Tierney Lisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney Lisa | -- | Servicelink | |
| Tierney Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tierney Lisa | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $217,228 | $87,038 | $130,190 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $212,969 | $85,332 | $127,637 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $208,792 | $83,658 | $125,134 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $204,699 | $82,018 | $122,681 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $200,686 | $80,410 | $120,276 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $198,629 | $79,586 | $119,043 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $194,735 | $78,026 | $116,709 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $190,917 | $76,496 | $114,421 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $187,173 | $74,996 | $112,177 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $183,504 | $73,526 | $109,978 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $180,747 | $72,421 | $108,326 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $177,207 | $71,003 | $106,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map