5641 Lakeside Dr Unit 5643 Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5641 Lakeside Dr Unit 5643, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $477,058. 5641 Lakeside Dr Unit 5643 is a home located in Mariposa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Carroll William G and Carroll Mary E
Bought by
Carroll William G and Carroll Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll William G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $349,186 | $120,475 | $228,711 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $342,340 | $118,113 | $224,227 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $335,629 | $115,798 | $219,831 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $329,049 | $113,528 | $215,521 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $322,598 | $111,302 | $211,296 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $319,291 | $110,161 | $209,130 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $313,031 | $108,001 | $205,030 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $306,894 | $105,884 | $201,010 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $300,877 | $103,808 | $197,069 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $294,978 | $101,773 | $193,205 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $290,548 | $100,245 | $190,303 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $284,858 | $98,282 | $186,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map