5641 Prosser Ave Cincinnati, OH 45216
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5641 Prosser Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $141,667, approximately $100 per square foot. 5641 Prosser Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Elmwood Place Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Regeneration Bond Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Hensley Properties Llc
Bought by
Sld Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Beulah
Bought by
Buie Fesha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,949
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sld Enterprises Llc | $600,000 | Attorney | |
| Buie Fesha | $68,000 | River Valley Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buie Fesha | $66,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $21,543 | $4,463 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $21,543 | $4,463 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $11,228 | $3,570 | $7,658 |
| 2021 | $950 | $11,228 | $3,570 | $7,658 |
| 2020 | $942 | $11,228 | $3,570 | $7,658 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $11,228 | $3,570 | $7,658 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $11,228 | $3,570 | $7,658 |
| 2017 | $952 | $11,228 | $3,570 | $7,658 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $12,464 | $4,106 | $8,358 |
| 2015 | $994 | $12,464 | $4,106 | $8,358 |
| 2014 | $993 | $12,464 | $4,106 | $8,358 |
| 2013 | $1,051 | $13,549 | $4,463 | $9,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map