5641 SE Lamay Dr Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,676 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5641 SE Lamay Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $725,669, approximately $296 per square foot. 5641 SE Lamay Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Rizzotto Robert A and Rizzotto Barbara
Bought by
Rizzotto Robert A and Rizzotto Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,626
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1989
Bought by
Rizzotto Robert A and Rizzotto Barbar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Bought by
Rizzotto Robert A and Rizzotto Barbar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzotto Robert A | $31,500 | -- | |
| Rizzotto Robert A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Rizzotto Robert A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History