5641 Spry Common Unit 11 Fremont, CA 94538
Blacow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5641 Spry Common Unit 11, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $810,136, approximately $724 per square foot. 5641 Spry Common Unit 11 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Steven Millard Elementary, G.M. Walters Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Huq Syed B
Bought by
Huq Syed B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Jaing John Z and Wang Hui Ling
Bought by
Huq Syed B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,368
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$584,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Young Kenneth D and Young Marguerite L
Bought by
Jiang John Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Young Kenneth D and Young Marguerite L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,950
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huq Syed B | -- | None Available | |
| Huq Syed B | $550,000 | New Century Title Co Fremont | |
| Jiang John Z | $243,000 | American Title Co | |
| Young Kenneth D | $170,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huq Syed B | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jiang John Z | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Kenneth D | $135,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,143 | $751,552 | $225,465 | $526,087 |
| 2024 | $9,143 | $736,817 | $221,045 | $515,772 |
| 2023 | $8,901 | $722,374 | $216,712 | $505,662 |
| 2022 | $8,788 | $708,212 | $212,463 | $495,749 |
| 2021 | $8,580 | $694,330 | $208,299 | $486,031 |
| 2020 | $8,594 | $687,213 | $206,164 | $481,049 |
| 2019 | $8,506 | $673,744 | $202,123 | $471,621 |
| 2018 | $8,343 | $660,538 | $198,161 | $462,377 |
| 2017 | $8,128 | $647,591 | $194,277 | $453,314 |
| 2016 | $7,991 | $634,897 | $190,469 | $444,428 |
| 2015 | $6,881 | $540,000 | $162,000 | $378,000 |
| 2014 | $6,423 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map