5641 Walter Ave Hammond, IN 46320
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5641 Walter Ave, Hammond, IN 46320 and is currently estimated at $179,299, approximately $54 per square foot. 5641 Walter Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eggers Middle School, Hammond High School, and Hammond Academy Of Science & Tech.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Ventura Daniel Molina
Bought by
Abrego Felipe Antonio Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Mkjj Llc
Bought by
Ventura Daniel Molina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Infinity Group Properties
Bought by
Mkjj Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrego Felipe Antonio Chavez | -- | None Available | |
| Ventura Daniel Molina | -- | Indiana Title Network Co | |
| Mkjj Llc | $5,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $174,700 | $20,600 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $163,000 | $20,600 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $107,300 | $19,900 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $100,800 | $19,900 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $86,200 | $11,000 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $84,300 | $11,000 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $90,400 | $11,000 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $72,700 | $11,000 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $940 | $66,600 | $11,000 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $828 | $66,600 | $11,000 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $73,500 | $11,000 | $62,500 |
| 2013 | $2,176 | $73,400 | $11,000 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map