5642 Ridgeview Dr La Verne, CA 91750
North La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,234,975 - $1,485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5642 Ridgeview Dr, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $1,318,494, approximately $563 per square foot. 5642 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oak Mesa Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Homes Of California
Bought by
Shaw William J and Shaw Ida M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw William J | $380,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,452 | $653,215 | $230,938 | $422,277 |
| 2024 | $8,452 | $640,408 | $226,410 | $413,998 |
| 2023 | $8,272 | $627,852 | $221,971 | $405,881 |
| 2022 | $8,126 | $615,542 | $217,619 | $397,923 |
| 2021 | $7,955 | $603,473 | $213,352 | $390,121 |
| 2019 | $7,782 | $585,575 | $207,025 | $378,550 |
| 2018 | $7,377 | $574,094 | $202,966 | $371,128 |
| 2016 | $7,163 | $551,803 | $195,086 | $356,717 |
| 2015 | $7,054 | $543,515 | $192,156 | $351,359 |
| 2014 | $6,987 | $532,869 | $188,392 | $344,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map