5643 County Road 8 Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $310,214 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5643 County Road 8, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $358,804, approximately $291 per square foot. 5643 County Road 8 is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Angie Lyn
Bought by
Weckert Joseph and Weckert Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weckert Joseph | $162,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $282,200 | $111,600 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $281,600 | $95,900 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $276,200 | $77,400 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $302,200 | $71,500 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $195,800 | $52,100 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $180,000 | $67,100 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $170,300 | $63,100 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $165,300 | $67,200 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $141,247 | $59,469 | $81,778 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $130,000 | $53,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $119,300 | $52,100 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $588 | $126,500 | $52,700 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map