5643 E 26th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5643 E 26th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $230,689, approximately $240 per square foot. 5643 E 26th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,237 | $11,131 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,237 | $10,601 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $10,096 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $9,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $9,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $8,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $8,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $9,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $998 | $7,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $953 | $7,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $929 | $6,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $888 | $6,508 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map