Seller's Agent in 2024
Kaukaha Watanabe
Real Broker
(520) 352-9005
11 in this area
1,372 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $323,234
Introducing a meticulously remodeled 4-bedroom oasis in the heart of Central Tucson. This property exudes modern sophistication with its stunning granite countertops, energy-efficient LED lighting, and premium dual-pane windows ensuring a tranquil environment inside. Dive into summer with a pristine pool, complemented by a brand-new filter system, promising endless relaxation. The fully enclosed yard offers optimum privacy and a safe haven for both gatherings and quiet evenings. Enjoy the luxury of a brand-new AC system, guaranteeing cool and comfortable Arizona living. Say goodbye to association regulations, as this sanctuary comes with NO HOA. This is not just a home; it's a statement. A blend of comfort and convenience, all wrapped up in contemporary flair.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker License #SA584368000 Listed on: 02/15/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Kaukaha Watanabe
Tierra Antigua Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brylliant Services Llc | $295,000 | Pima Title | |
| Brylliant Services Llc | $295,000 | Pima Title | |
| Paragon 7 Holdings Lp | $190,000 | Pima Title | |
| Paragon 7 Holdings Lp | $190,000 | Pima Title | |
| Paragon 7 Holdings Lp | $190,000 | Pima Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brylliant Services Llc | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Brylliant Services Llc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paragon 7 Holdings Lp | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paragon 7 Holdings Lp | $188,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.3% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | For Sale | $299,000 | +57.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Sold | $190,000 | -11.6% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,878 | $14,905 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,878 | $14,195 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $13,519 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $12,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $12,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $11,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $11,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $13,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $9,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $9,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $9,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $8,715 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kaukaha Watanabe
Real Broker
(520) 352-9005
11 in this area
1,372 Total Sales
t
Buyer's Agent in 2024
tar.rets.tar.22275
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22403947
APN: 131-09-1710
Ask me questions while you tour the home.