5643 S 14th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,276 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5643 S 14th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $269,319, approximately $336 per square foot. 5643 S 14th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John R Davis School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Manuz Gloria
Bought by
Manuz Gloria and The Manuz Family A Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Manuz Ramon B and Manuz Gloria
Bought by
Manuz Ramon B and Manuz Gloria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuz Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Manuz Ramon B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $3,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $518 | $3,457 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $518 | $17,830 | $3,560 | $14,270 |
| 2022 | $508 | $14,310 | $2,860 | $11,450 |
| 2021 | $518 | $11,670 | $2,330 | $9,340 |
| 2020 | $512 | $9,930 | $1,980 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $495 | $7,680 | $1,530 | $6,150 |
| 2018 | $482 | $6,260 | $1,250 | $5,010 |
| 2017 | $459 | $5,760 | $1,150 | $4,610 |
| 2016 | $437 | $4,520 | $900 | $3,620 |
| 2015 | $411 | $3,910 | $780 | $3,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map