Estimated Value: $376,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56433 Maple Rd, Astor, FL 32102 and is currently estimated at $422,127, approximately $157 per square foot. 56433 Maple Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Umatilla Elementary School, Umatilla Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Kroll Ronald M and Kroll William A
Bought by
Laraway Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laraway Robert A | $150,000 | Volusia Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,966 | $213,100 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,678 | $207,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $207,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $195,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $189,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $184,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $181,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $177,570 | $0 | $0 |