5644 Bohlander Ave Berkeley, IL 60163
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5644 Bohlander Ave, Berkeley, IL 60163 and is currently estimated at $228,685, approximately $296 per square foot. 5644 Bohlander Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Macarthur Intermediate School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Marino Betty
Bought by
Marino Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Boerman Daniel J
Bought by
Marino Betty and Marino Darrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Outstanding Balance
$40,340
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$188,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Darrell | -- | -- | |
| Marino Betty | $122,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Betty | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $18,000 | $6,600 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $315 | $18,000 | $6,600 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $18,000 | $6,600 | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $16,781 | $4,500 | $12,281 |
| 2021 | $374 | $16,781 | $4,500 | $12,281 |
| 2020 | $328 | $16,781 | $4,500 | $12,281 |
| 2019 | $736 | $10,618 | $4,200 | $6,418 |
| 2018 | $722 | $10,618 | $4,200 | $6,418 |
| 2017 | $679 | $10,618 | $4,200 | $6,418 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $8,642 | $3,900 | $4,742 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $8,642 | $3,900 | $4,742 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $8,642 | $3,900 | $4,742 |
| 2013 | $2,832 | $10,364 | $3,900 | $6,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map