5645 Chalet Forest Ct Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $296,277 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5645 Chalet Forest Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $310,319, approximately $235 per square foot. 5645 Chalet Forest Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $52,460 | $19,250 | $33,210 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $44,080 | $11,210 | $32,870 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $44,080 | $11,210 | $32,870 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $36,150 | $9,610 | $26,540 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $36,150 | $9,610 | $26,540 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $33,840 | $8,820 | $25,020 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $33,840 | $8,820 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $29,890 | $8,040 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $29,890 | $8,040 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $30,820 | $8,040 | $22,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map