NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5645 E Grand River Ave Howell, MI 48843

Estimated Value: $985,389

Studio
10 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2016

Last sale price $190,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 419% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,744 / mo

369 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Garage
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2016

10-UNIT APARTMENT HOUSE! EXCEPTIONAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY1 100% OCCUPIED! GRAND RIVER FRONTAGE! EASY EXPRESSWAY ACCESS! CLOSE TO SHOPPING, CHURCHES, SCHOOLS. 2 PAY WASHING MACHINES, 2 PAY DRYERS. LANDLORD PAYS ALL UTILITIES. SAME OWNER FOR 15+ YEARS! LAND CONTRACT POSSIBLE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sally Witt

BHHS Heritage Real Estate License #6501098054 Listed on: 06/06/2015

BHHS Heritage Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jon Stewart

3DX Real Estate-Brighton License #RCO-6501353523

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103 x 127 x 131 x 128

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 10 Full Bathrooms
  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1110301046

Community Details

Overview

  • 10 Units
  • Glen Echo Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multifamily
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Assessment: $3175.00 water & weeds
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Facility
  • Total Bathrooms: 10.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 10
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2500

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 862068.9655
  • Lot Size Area: 0.29
  • Lot Dimensions: 103 x 127 x 131 x 128
  • Parcel Number: 1110301046
  • Zone Conform: Yes
  • Zoning: Multiple

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Electric, Trash Collection (Garbage Pickup), Heat, Water/Sewer

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3275.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 3800.0000
  • Total Tax: 7075.0000

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 10
  • Number of Efficiency Units: 10

MLS Schools

  • School District: Howell

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
5645 East Grand River Llc
Bought by
Marigold Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$985,389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,250
Outstanding Balance
$182,955
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$802,434

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
5645 Grand River Llc
Bought by
5645 East Grand River Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,128
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb Fbo
Bought by
Marx Stephanie L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2015
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Brockway Vern F and Brockway Lana W
Bought by
308 Lake Llc
Seller's Agent
Sally Witt
BHHS Heritage Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jon Stewart
3DX Real Estate-Brighton
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$105,000
-35.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marigold Properties Llc $599,000 Liberty Title
5645 East Grand River Llc $235,000 Cislo Title Company
Marx Stephanie L $235,000 Liberty Title
308 Lake Llc $180,000 Liberty Title
5645 Grand River Llc $190,000 Liberty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marigold Properties Llc $449,250
Previous Owner 5645 East Grand River Llc $180,128
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2016 08/03/16 Sold $190,000 -35.6% $76 / Sq Ft
06/09/2016 06/09/16 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2015 06/06/15 For Sale $295,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,806 $222,200 $0 $0
2024 $5,636 $215,900 $0 $0
2023 $5,375 $156,400 $0 $0
2022 $4,393 $116,200 $0 $0
2020 $4,393 $117,700 $0 $0
2019 $4,323 $116,200 $0 $0
2018 $4,158 $95,500 $0 $0
2017 $4,091 $95,500 $0 $0
2016 $3,945 $92,900 $0 $0
2014 $7,288 $94,500 $0 $0
2012 $7,288 $101,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 215051539

Realcomp

APN: 11-10-301-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.