5645 Twitchell Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $317,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5645 Twitchell Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $278,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 5645 Twitchell Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Mjr Inv Llc
Bought by
Coin Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$134,150
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$143,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Gannon Brenda K
Bought by
Triple Mjr Inv Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Sterr George R and Sterr Joan
Bought by
Gannon Larry E and Gannon Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
6.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coin Group Llc | $506,000 | None Available | |
| Triple Mjr Inv Llc | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Gannon Larry E | $129,500 | -- | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coin Group Llc | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Triple Mjr Inv Llc | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gannon Larry E | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $93,600 | $24,700 | $68,900 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $74,840 | $19,160 | $55,680 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $74,840 | $19,160 | $55,680 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $74,840 | $19,160 | $55,680 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $61,340 | $15,700 | $45,640 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $61,340 | $15,700 | $45,640 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $61,340 | $15,700 | $45,640 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $52,990 | $14,540 | $38,450 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $52,998 | $14,543 | $38,455 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $52,998 | $14,543 | $38,455 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $49,501 | $14,543 | $34,958 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $49,501 | $14,543 | $34,958 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $49,501 | $14,543 | $34,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map