5835 Twitchell Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5835 Twitchell Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $322,561, approximately $171 per square foot. 5835 Twitchell Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Franklin E and Anderson Cindy L
Bought by
Yinger Jeffrey K and Yinger Tamra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,598
Interest Rate
8.03%
Estimated Equity
$272,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yinger Jeffrey K | $148,000 | -- | |
| -- | $76,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yinger Jeffrey K | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $82,200 | $18,330 | $63,870 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $68,440 | $14,220 | $54,220 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $68,440 | $14,220 | $54,220 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $68,440 | $14,220 | $54,220 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $56,110 | $11,650 | $44,460 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $56,110 | $11,650 | $44,460 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $56,110 | $11,650 | $44,460 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $48,490 | $10,790 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $48,486 | $10,791 | $37,695 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $48,486 | $10,791 | $37,695 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $45,088 | $10,791 | $34,297 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $45,088 | $10,791 | $34,297 |
| 2013 | $2,071 | $45,088 | $10,791 | $34,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map