5985 Twitchell Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5985 Twitchell Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $356,664, approximately $163 per square foot. 5985 Twitchell Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Estep Jacqueline
Bought by
Roland Jeffery H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Outstanding Balance
$104,163
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Estep Gregory K
Bought by
Estep Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roland Jeffery H | $164,900 | None Available | |
| Estep Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| -- | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roland Jeffery H | $131,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Estep Jacqueline | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $89,980 | $19,350 | $70,630 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $76,940 | $15,010 | $61,930 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $76,940 | $15,010 | $61,930 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $76,940 | $15,010 | $61,930 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $63,230 | $12,300 | $50,930 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $63,230 | $12,300 | $50,930 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $63,230 | $12,300 | $50,930 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $55,910 | $11,390 | $44,520 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $55,913 | $11,393 | $44,520 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $55,913 | $11,393 | $44,520 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $51,955 | $11,393 | $40,562 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $51,955 | $11,393 | $40,562 |
| 2013 | $1,467 | $51,955 | $11,393 | $40,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map