5647 Carley Ave Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,906 - $794,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5647 Carley Ave, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $784,727, approximately $625 per square foot. 5647 Carley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Alva Paul
Bought by
Alva Paul and Paul Alva Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Alva Salvador
Bought by
Alva Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Simmons Coral M
Bought by
Alva Salvador and Alva Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$19,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$765,727
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alva Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Alva Paul | -- | -- | |
| Alva Salvador | $149,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alva Salvador | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $237,883 | $139,381 | $98,502 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $233,220 | $136,649 | $96,571 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $228,648 | $133,970 | $94,678 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $224,166 | $131,344 | $92,822 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $219,771 | $128,769 | $91,002 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $213,253 | $124,950 | $88,303 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $209,072 | $122,500 | $86,572 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $200,956 | $117,745 | $83,211 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $197,939 | $115,977 | $81,962 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $194,063 | $113,706 | $80,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map