NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5648 E Miami River Rd Cleves, OH 45002

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $373,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2022

Last sale price $64,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 357% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,770 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River View
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2.47 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • 4 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2022

Fantastic location with opportunity galore. Nearly 2.5 acres that back into a Nature Preserve. Directly across the street from the Great Miami River but sitting high on the hill. Minutes away from I-74. Renovate the double wide present, replace it with your own, or remove it and build new. Privacy, Options and Opportunity - TAKE ADVANTAGE NOW!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dureka Bonds

Plum Tree Realty License #2014002034 Listed on: 12/22/2021

Plum Tree Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Erika Bussard

Keller Williams Advisors License #2017002910

Keller Williams Advisors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,774

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.47

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Clad Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 2.47 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,774

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.47 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Cleves
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 204.03
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 107724.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Cleves
  • Price Per Acre: 25879.50
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Entry Dim: 0 x 0
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Harrison Ave to south on E. Miami River Rd. First driveway past Gum Run Rd.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2021-12-22
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence

• Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 2 (2 0)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-941-6400
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1387.11
  • Kitchen Features: Walkout
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1456.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 0 x 0
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins

Exterior Features

  • View: River, Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 68000.00
  • Acres: 2.4730
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Three Rivers Local S

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 107724.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 22.68
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2021
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold Price
$64,000
Current Estimated Value
$292,233

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$228,233
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Adair Asset Management Llc
Bought by
Bonds Jeffrey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Cook Joshua C and Cook Melissa S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Cook Joshua C and Cook Melissa S
Bought by
Cook Joshua C and Cook Melissa S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,636
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Noel Brian R and Noel Holly R
Bought by
Cook Donald A and Cook Delores A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Cook Donald and Cook Delores A
Bought by
Noel Brian R and Noel Holly R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cruz Alejandra Garcia $64,000 Leo Grote Lpa
Bonds Jeffrey $22,000 None Available
Nationstar Mortgage Llc -- First American Title Ins Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $44,000 None Available
Cook Joshua C -- None Available
Cook Donald A -- --
Noel Brian R $21,000 --
Cook Donald -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cook Joshua C $107,636
Previous Owner Noel Brian R $56,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $64,000 -5.9% $44 / Sq Ft
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Sale -- -- --
01/04/2022 01/04/22 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2021 12/22/21 For Sale $68,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,547 $47,863 $21,879 $25,984
2024 $2,471 $47,863 $21,879 $25,984
2023 $2,358 $47,863 $21,879 $25,984
2022 $2,861 $46,050 $21,700 $24,350
2021 $2,927 $46,050 $21,700 $24,350
2020 $2,797 $46,050 $21,700 $24,350
2019 $2,633 $38,696 $18,235 $20,461
2018 $2,456 $38,696 $18,235 $20,461
2017 $2,340 $38,696 $18,235 $20,461
2016 $2,671 $44,073 $19,513 $24,560
2015 $2,667 $44,073 $19,513 $24,560
2014 $2,626 $44,073 $19,513 $24,560
2013 $2,540 $41,188 $18,235 $22,953
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1724259

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 570-0010-0179

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.