5649 Igloo Dr Sun Valley, NV 89433
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5649 Igloo Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433. 5649 Igloo Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, Desert Skies Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $241 | $39,120 | $38,115 | $1,005 |
| 2024 | $301 | $34,900 | $34,020 | $880 |
| 2023 | $294 | $35,009 | $34,020 | $989 |
| 2022 | $285 | $30,960 | $30,083 | $878 |
| 2021 | $278 | $27,151 | $26,271 | $880 |
| 2020 | $268 | $24,554 | $23,688 | $866 |
| 2019 | $260 | $24,576 | $23,688 | $888 |
| 2018 | $253 | $20,735 | $19,845 | $890 |
| 2017 | $246 | $16,349 | $15,435 | $914 |
| 2016 | $240 | $15,091 | $14,175 | $916 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,870 | $11,970 | $900 |
| 2014 | $233 | $10,362 | $9,450 | $912 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,219 | $6,300 | $919 |
Source: Public Records
Map