NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $160,410

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $73,500 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,052 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property
  • 5-minute walk to Carmen Playfield

About This Home

As of May 2019

All of the work has been done! This home has been completely renovated! Very nice 3 bedroom ranch on a street with primarily homeowners. In addition to new carpet and flooring, paint, kitchen cabinets, counter, sink, bathroom vanity, lights, fans, some doors, and blinds, the garage has new vinyl siding, and a newer roof on house and garage. Within the last 9 years a new furnace, siding and trim on house, storm windows, and toilet were installed. You can start fresh in a ready for you house in the new year! Must see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Hilleshiem

Xcel Realty, LLC License #57118-90 Listed on: 01/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Keyuan Bian

Homestead Realty, Inc License #81850-94

Homestead Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,464

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,464

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Street Address: 5649 N 72nd STREET
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.11
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Block, Full
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available, High Speed Internet, Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 864.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story
  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Detached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Total Taxes: 1464.34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2019
Closed on
May 7, 2019
List Price
$73,500
Sold Price
$73,500
Current Estimated Value
$154,103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,603
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cao Wenyang $73,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $73,500 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
04/28/2019 04/28/19 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2019 01/15/19 For Sale $73,500 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,620 $114,800 $7,000 $107,800
2023 $2,302 $97,400 $7,000 $90,400
2022 $2,321 $97,400 $7,000 $90,400
2021 $1,821 $69,100 $7,000 $62,100
2020 $1,808 $69,100 $7,000 $62,100
2019 $1,872 $57,900 $7,000 $50,900
2018 $1,506 $57,900 $7,000 $50,900
2017 $1,464 $53,600 $6,700 $46,900
2016 $1,406 $51,600 $6,700 $44,900
2015 $1,308 $47,300 $6,700 $40,600
2014 $1,337 $47,300 $6,700 $40,600
2013 -- $48,800 $6,700 $42,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1619640

Metro MLS

APN: 175-0495-000-X

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.