NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $348,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
912 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2013

Last sale price $120,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 164% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,985 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

1 of the best priced Bi-level Bank Owned in Garfield Ridge. Close to Airport, Stores & Schools. Newer windows, doors, kitchen cabinets,laminate flooring, paint, moldings, carpet w/beautiful recessed lights. Newer Huge 2 car garage. Front & also back yard ready for your cook out. Finished basement w/full bath & office. Seller does not provide survey or disclosures...This is a must see!! Show it and submit your offer!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angel Aguilar

Homes Realty of Chicago Inc License #471005102 Listed on: 03/15/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Clemente Lopez

Chicagoland Brokers, Inc. License #475128961

Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1964

Lot Details

  • 3,136

Parking

  • 2

Year Built

1964

Lot Details

3,136 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 8
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 13X13
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 13X9
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 9X9
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 18X13
  • Living Room Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm, L-shaped
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 9X9
  • Dining Room Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Family Room Level: Basement
  • Family Room Size: 9X25
  • Family Room Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 9X10
  • Kitchen Flooring: Wood Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Frame
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking Type: Garage

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan, Public
  • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kinzie Elementary School
  • High School: Kennedy High School
  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2013
Closed on
May 6, 2013
List Price
$121,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.83%
Current Estimated Value
$316,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$196,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Chavez Eduardo
Bought by
Pnc Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Corona Investments Llc
Bought by
Chavez Eduarado and Chavez Claudia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Lapezynski John
Bought by
Corona Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Bridgeview Bank Group
Bought by
Lapczynska Mieczyslawa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Richardson Pete
Bought by
Bridgeview Bank & Trust and Truste #1-3037

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2001
Sold by
Briggs Susan and Richardson Susan Briggs
Bought by
Richardson Pete and Briggs Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
10.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Richardson Pete and Richardson Susan Briggs
Bought by
Briggs Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,036
Interest Rate
7.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Briggs Richardson Susan
Bought by
Richardson Pete and Richardson Susan Briggs

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,036
Interest Rate
7.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Ana $120,000 Premier Title
Pnc Bank Na -- None Available
Chavez Eduarado $187,000 Traditional Title Co Llc
Corona Investments Llc $150,000 First American Title
Lapczynska Mieczyslawa $120,000 --
Bridgeview Bank & Trust $97,000 --
Richardson Pete -- --
Briggs Susan -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Richardson Pete -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gonzalez Ana $117,826
Previous Owner Chavez Eduarado $149,600
Previous Owner Lapczynska Mieczyslawa $96,000
Previous Owner Richardson Pete $74,000
Previous Owner Richardson Pete $60,036
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2013 06/20/13 Sold $120,000 +4.4% $132 / Sq Ft
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2013 04/17/13 Price Changed $114,900 -5.0% $126 / Sq Ft
04/15/2013 04/15/13 For Sale $121,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
04/04/2013 04/04/13 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2013 03/15/13 For Sale $121,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,539 $26,000 $4,375 $21,625
2024 $3,539 $26,000 $4,375 $21,625
2023 $3,429 $20,000 $3,906 $16,094
2022 $3,429 $20,000 $3,906 $16,094
2021 $3,352 $19,999 $3,906 $16,093
2020 $3,573 $19,037 $3,125 $15,912
2019 $3,584 $21,153 $3,125 $18,028
2018 $3,523 $21,153 $3,125 $18,028
2017 $2,897 $16,744 $2,812 $13,932
2016 $2,872 $16,744 $2,812 $13,932
2015 $2,606 $16,744 $2,812 $13,932
2014 $2,962 $15,842 $2,656 $13,186
2013 $2,422 $15,842 $2,656 $13,186
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08292168

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-17-206-003-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.