565 Barker Pass Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93108
Eucalyptus Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,822,000 - $3,508,589
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Barker Pass Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $3,155,647, approximately $1,434 per square foot. 565 Barker Pass Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Cold Spring Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aslanian Stanley A | -- | None Available | |
| Aslanian Stanley A | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Keefe Hollis Benedict | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Aslanian Stanley A | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Aslanian Stanley A | $326,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc | $523,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cal Star Financial Services Inc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aslanian Stanley A | $260,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,206 | $849,027 | $352,738 | $496,289 |
| 2023 | $10,206 | $816,060 | $339,042 | $477,018 |
| 2022 | $9,890 | $800,060 | $332,395 | $467,665 |
| 2021 | $9,709 | $784,374 | $325,878 | $458,496 |
| 2020 | $9,565 | $776,332 | $322,537 | $453,795 |
| 2019 | $9,463 | $761,111 | $316,213 | $444,898 |
| 2018 | $9,306 | $746,188 | $310,013 | $436,175 |
| 2017 | $9,073 | $731,558 | $303,935 | $427,623 |
| 2016 | $8,789 | $717,215 | $297,976 | $419,239 |
| 2015 | $8,505 | $706,443 | $293,501 | $412,942 |
| 2014 | $8,386 | $692,606 | $287,752 | $404,854 |
Map
- 3165 Eucalyptus Hill Rd
- 488 Barker Pass Rd
- 416 Ranchito Vista Rd
- 14 Chase Dr
- 1859 Barker Pass Rd
- 725 Ashley Rd
- 31 Cedar Ln
- 1776 Eucalyptus Hill Rd
- 330 Sherman Rd
- 937 Arcady Rd
- 803 Cima Linda Ln
- 485 E Mountain Dr
- 809 Ashley Rd
- 50 Rincon Vista Rd
- 202 E Mountain Dr
- 1435 Sycamore Canyon Rd
- 1035 Coyote Rd
- 1545 Knoll Circle Dr
- 820 Summit Rd
- 624 Las Alturas Rd
- 551 Barker Pass Rd
- 575 Barker Pass Rd
- 265 Dawlish Place
- 265 Dawlish Place
- 0 Dawlish Place
- 535 Barker Pass Rd
- 535 Barker Pass Rd
- 2121 Sycamore Canyon Rd
- 609 Chelham Way
- 560 Barker Pass Rd
- 585 Barker Pass Rd
- 560 Barker Pass Rd
- 259 Dawlish Place
- 560 Barker Pass
- 2121 Sycamore Canyon Unit B
- 280 Dawlish Pl Place
- 280 Dawlish Place
- 572 Barker Pass Rd
- 2123 Sycamore Canyon Rd
- 585 Barker Pass Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.