565 Beacon St Manchester, NH 03104
Hanover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $773,823
1
Bed
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Beacon St, Manchester, NH 03104 and is currently estimated at $632,956, approximately $744 per square foot. 565 Beacon St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including McDonough Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Manchester Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Coleman-Fanny Donna M
Bought by
Beaulieu Malcolm H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Cummings John L
Bought by
Coleman-Fanny Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaulieu Malcolm H | $275,000 | -- | |
| Coleman-Fanny Donna M | $171,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman-Fanny Donna M | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Coleman-Fanny Donna M | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman-Fanny Donna M | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,737 | $446,200 | $88,400 | $357,800 |
| 2023 | $8,415 | $446,200 | $88,400 | $357,800 |
| 2022 | $8,139 | $446,200 | $88,400 | $357,800 |
| 2021 | $7,889 | $446,200 | $88,400 | $357,800 |
| 2020 | $6,870 | $278,600 | $64,200 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $4,785 | $278,600 | $64,200 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $6,597 | $278,600 | $64,200 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $6,497 | $278,600 | $64,200 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $278,600 | $64,200 | $214,400 |
| 2015 | $6,404 | $273,200 | $64,200 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | $6,420 | $273,200 | $64,200 | $209,000 |
| 2013 | $6,193 | $273,200 | $64,200 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map