565 Boyd Rd Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Boyd Rd, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,140,005, approximately $553 per square foot. 565 Boyd Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $345,063 | $167,613 | $177,450 |
| 2024 | $4,509 | $338,298 | $164,327 | $173,971 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $331,665 | $161,105 | $170,560 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $325,163 | $157,947 | $167,216 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $318,788 | $154,850 | $163,938 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $309,335 | $150,258 | $159,077 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $303,270 | $147,312 | $155,958 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $297,324 | $144,424 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $291,495 | $141,593 | $149,902 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $287,118 | $139,467 | $147,651 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $281,495 | $136,736 | $144,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map