565 Divot Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,977 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Divot Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $514,994, approximately $246 per square foot. 565 Divot Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Wilkinson David A
Bought by
Wikinson Family Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,749
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$457,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Trayford John R and Trayford Rachel M
Bought by
Trayford Gary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Emmett Jeffery B
Bought by
Trayford John R and Trayford Rachel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wikinson Family Investments Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Trayford Gary S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Trayford John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wikinson Family Investments Llc | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $492,450 | $195,000 | $297,450 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $440,940 | $152,000 | $288,940 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $472,055 | $160,000 | $312,055 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $534,228 | $187,500 | $346,728 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $339,370 | $125,000 | $214,370 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $294,440 | $110,000 | $184,440 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $247,390 | $95,000 | $152,390 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $213,990 | $75,000 | $138,990 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $190,790 | $55,000 | $135,790 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $175,290 | $45,000 | $130,290 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $172,790 | $40,000 | $132,790 |
| 2013 | $2,553 | $145,000 | $35,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map