565 E 7th St Coquille, OR 97423
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $246,941
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 E 7th St, Coquille, OR 97423 and is currently estimated at $242,971, approximately $259 per square foot. 565 E 7th St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Lincoln School of Early Learning, Coquille Valley Elementary School, and Coquille JR/SR High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Gunther Patricia L
Bought by
Gunther Patricia L and Collins Edward W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunther Patricia L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $141,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $137,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $133,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $129,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $118,870 | $0 | $0 |