Estimated Value: $116,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Elm Ave, Akron, CO 80720 and is currently estimated at $146,051, approximately $153 per square foot. 565 Elm Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School and Akron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Kraich Jr Ronald L
Bought by
Trimbach Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimbach Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $6,583 | $451 | $6,132 |
| 2024 | $859 | $5,509 | $375 | $5,134 |
| 2023 | $233 | $16,527 | $1,125 | $15,402 |
| 2022 | $452 | $3,546 | $389 | $3,157 |
| 2021 | $462 | $3,648 | $400 | $3,248 |
| 2020 | $361 | $2,827 | $400 | $2,427 |
| 2019 | $343 | $2,827 | $400 | $2,427 |
| 2018 | $230 | $1,782 | $403 | $1,379 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,945 | $446 | $1,499 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,261 | $446 | $1,815 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,261 | $446 | $1,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map