565 Emerald Ave San Carlos, CA 94070
El Sereno Corte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,581,000 - $2,882,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$1,312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Emerald Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,742,236, approximately $1,312 per square foot. 565 Emerald Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Mehta Jaymin P and Mehta Yvonne L
Bought by
Mehta Family Trust and Mehta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Mueller Heather
Bought by
Mehta Jaymin P and Mehta Yvonne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Sold by
Mueller Heather and Mueller Holger
Bought by
Mueller Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Vance Heather S
Bought by
Vance Heather S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Vance Heather S
Bought by
Vance Heather S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Varni Dennis J
Bought by
Vance Heather S
Home Financials for this Owner