565 Evangeline Way Hayward, CA 94544
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Evangeline Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $982,257, approximately $668 per square foot. 565 Evangeline Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Dr & Rk Higa Properties Llc
Bought by
Edwards Sheryl P and Edwards Justin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,700
Outstanding Balance
$226,346
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$755,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Theresa L and Gordon & Maxine Eggers Trust
Bought by
Dr & Rk Higa Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Sheryl P | $345,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dr & Rk Higa Properties Llc | $200,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Sheryl P | $327,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $426,315 | $129,994 | $303,321 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $417,821 | $127,446 | $297,375 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $416,494 | $124,948 | $291,546 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $401,327 | $122,498 | $285,829 |
| 2021 | $5,101 | $393,323 | $120,097 | $280,226 |
| 2020 | $5,045 | $396,221 | $118,866 | $277,355 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $388,455 | $116,536 | $271,919 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | $380,841 | $114,252 | $266,589 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $373,375 | $112,012 | $261,363 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $366,054 | $109,816 | $256,238 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $360,558 | $108,167 | $252,391 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $353,497 | $106,049 | $247,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map