565 Hall St Folsom, CA 95630
Prairie Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $930,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Hall St, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $867,923, approximately $351 per square foot. 565 Hall St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sandra J. Gallardo Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Christiansen Claude E
Bought by
Christiansen Claude and The Christiansen Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Christiansen Claude
Bought by
Christiansen Claude and Claude Christiansen Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Christiansen Jill E and Christiansen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Christiansen Claude
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Christiansen Claude and Christiansen Jill E
Bought by
Christiansen Claude and Christiansen Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Christiansen Claude and Christiansen Jill E
Bought by
Christiansen Claude and Christiansen Jill E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Christiansen Claude E and Christiansen Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,783
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$829,140
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Claude | -- | None Available | |
| Christiansen Claude E | -- | Stewart | |
| Christiansen Claude | -- | None Available | |
| Christiansen Claude | -- | None Available | |
| Christiansen Claude | -- | Stewar Title Of Sacramento | |
| Christiansen Claude | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Christiansen Claude | -- | None Available | |
| Christiansen Claude | -- | None Available | |
| Christiansen Claude E | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christiansen Claude E | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Christiansen Claude | $92,000 | |
| Open | Christiansen Claude E | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,927 | $509,898 | $79,824 | $430,074 |
| 2024 | $5,927 | $499,901 | $78,259 | $421,642 |
| 2023 | $5,821 | $490,100 | $76,725 | $413,375 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $480,491 | $75,221 | $405,270 |
| 2021 | $5,653 | $471,071 | $73,747 | $397,324 |
| 2020 | $5,274 | $466,241 | $72,991 | $393,250 |
| 2019 | $5,189 | $457,100 | $71,560 | $385,540 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $448,138 | $70,157 | $377,981 |
| 2017 | $6,468 | $439,352 | $68,782 | $370,570 |
| 2016 | $6,683 | $430,738 | $67,434 | $363,304 |
| 2015 | $6,456 | $424,269 | $66,422 | $357,847 |
| 2014 | $6,192 | $415,959 | $65,121 | $350,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map