565 Horsepound Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Horsepound Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $502,370, approximately $317 per square foot. 565 Horsepound Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and Mission Church Academy & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Figliola Joseph N
Bought by
Custer Maria M and Joseph N Figliola Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custer Maria M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,912 | $520,000 | $85,500 | $434,500 |
| 2024 | $11,838 | $257,800 | $34,800 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $11,838 | $257,800 | $34,800 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $10,362 | $257,800 | $34,800 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $10,267 | $257,800 | $34,800 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $257,800 | $34,800 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $257,800 | $34,800 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $8,412 | $257,800 | $34,800 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $7,920 | $236,500 | $34,500 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $7,920 | $236,500 | $34,500 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,500 | $34,500 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,300 | $34,500 | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map