565 Kristin Ln Maple Plain, MN 55359
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Kristin Ln, Maple Plain, MN 55359 and is currently estimated at $672,862, approximately $385 per square foot. 565 Kristin Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Watertown-Mayer Elementary School, Watertown-Mayer Middle School, and Watertown Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Moeller Larry A
Bought by
Moeller Troy A and Keller Karen N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeller Troy A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,112 | $663,900 | $180,000 | $483,900 |
| 2023 | $7,288 | $698,300 | $210,000 | $488,300 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $591,000 | $196,000 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $330,000 | $140,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $309,000 | $123,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $308,000 | $123,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $322,000 | $145,000 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $282,000 | $143,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $227,000 | $102,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $218,000 | $94,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $68,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map