565 Laurent Rd Hillsborough, CA 94010
Carolands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,819,000 - $5,006,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$1,641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Laurent Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $4,594,544, approximately $1,640 per square foot. 565 Laurent Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including West Hillsborough, Crocker Middle School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Mui Eugene T and Chong Christina K
Bought by
Mui Eugene T and Chong Christina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$382,393
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,212,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Mui Eugene T and Chong Christina K
Bought by
Mui Eugene T and Chong Christina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Au Duncan B and Au Ida P
Bought by
Mui Eugene T and Chong Christina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Cadwalader George L
Bought by
Au Duncan B and Au Ida P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mui Eugene T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mui Eugene T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mui Eugene T | -- | None Available | |
| Mui Eugene T | $2,168,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Au Duncan B | $925,000 | North American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mui Eugene T | $510,400 | |
| Closed | Mui Eugene T | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Mui Eugene T | $725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Au Duncan B | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,407 | $2,791,863 | $2,393,950 | $397,913 |
| 2023 | $36,407 | $2,683,453 | $2,300,991 | $382,462 |
| 2022 | $34,342 | $2,630,837 | $2,255,874 | $374,963 |
| 2021 | $33,591 | $2,579,253 | $2,211,642 | $367,611 |
| 2020 | $32,980 | $2,552,807 | $2,188,965 | $363,842 |
| 2019 | $32,181 | $2,502,753 | $2,146,045 | $356,708 |
| 2018 | $31,207 | $2,453,680 | $2,103,966 | $349,714 |
| 2017 | $30,622 | $2,405,569 | $2,062,712 | $342,857 |
| 2016 | $29,776 | $2,358,402 | $2,022,267 | $336,135 |
| 2015 | $29,279 | $2,322,977 | $1,991,891 | $331,086 |
| 2014 | $28,505 | $2,277,474 | $1,952,873 | $324,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map