565 Lightning Bug Ln Unit Lot 03 Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Lightning Bug Ln Unit Lot 03, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $369,964, approximately $196 per square foot. 565 Lightning Bug Ln Unit Lot 03 is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ottinger Jerry Lee and Ottinger Cathy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottinger Jerry Lee | $299,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $302,709 | $49,485 | $253,224 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $294,727 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $286,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $277,809 | $54,928 | $222,881 |
| 2021 | $603 | $45,755 | $45,755 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $38,728 | $38,728 | $0 |
| 2019 | $20 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map