Estimated Value: $731,000 - $874,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Page Rd, Bow, NH 03304 and is currently estimated at $806,486, approximately $322 per square foot. 565 Page Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Bow Elementary School, Bow Memorial School, and Bow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,328 | $764,500 | $139,200 | $625,300 |
| 2024 | $15,025 | $759,600 | $139,200 | $620,400 |
| 2023 | $13,468 | $484,300 | $99,000 | $385,300 |
| 2022 | $12,844 | $484,300 | $99,000 | $385,300 |
| 2021 | $12,085 | $474,100 | $99,000 | $375,100 |
| 2020 | $12,127 | $474,100 | $99,000 | $375,100 |
| 2019 | $12,426 | $474,100 | $99,000 | $375,100 |
| 2018 | $11,690 | $420,800 | $90,300 | $330,500 |
| 2017 | $5,536 | $90,300 | $90,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5 | $184 | $184 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map