565 Prizer Ct Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $674,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Prizer Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $638,209, approximately $426 per square foot. 565 Prizer Ct is a home with nearby schools including Brandywine-Wallace El School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Pa Lp
Bought by
Kissell George P and Kissell Betsy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,745
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissell George P | $317,661 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kissell George P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,667 | $206,450 | $72,770 | $133,680 |
| 2024 | $7,667 | $206,450 | $72,770 | $133,680 |
| 2023 | $7,461 | $206,450 | $72,770 | $133,680 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $206,450 | $72,770 | $133,680 |
| 2021 | $7,154 | $206,450 | $72,770 | $133,680 |
| 2020 | $7,117 | $206,450 | $72,770 | $133,680 |
| 2019 | $7,105 | $206,450 | $72,770 | $133,680 |
| 2018 | $7,105 | $206,450 | $72,770 | $133,680 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $206,450 | $72,770 | $133,680 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $206,450 | $72,770 | $133,680 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $206,450 | $72,770 | $133,680 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $206,450 | $72,770 | $133,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map