565 S Mollison Ave Unit E El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 S Mollison Ave Unit E, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $431,934, approximately $373 per square foot. 565 S Mollison Ave Unit E is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anza Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and El Cajon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Marise
Bought by
Martinez David and Martinez Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Takasugi Ryan M and Takasugi Anna L
Bought by
Martinez Marise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Mollison Coastal Llc
Bought by
Takasugi Ryan M and Takasugi Anna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez David | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Marise | $145,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Takasugi Ryan M | $340,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Takasugi Ryan M | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Takasugi Ryan M | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $185,760 | $107,217 | $78,543 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $182,118 | $105,115 | $77,003 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $178,548 | $103,054 | $75,494 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $175,048 | $101,034 | $74,014 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $171,616 | $99,053 | $72,563 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $169,857 | $98,038 | $71,819 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $166,527 | $96,116 | $70,411 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $163,263 | $94,232 | $69,031 |
| 2017 | $30 | $160,063 | $92,385 | $67,678 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $156,925 | $90,574 | $66,351 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $154,569 | $89,214 | $65,355 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $151,542 | $87,467 | $64,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map