565 Sea Spray Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,715,000 - $1,876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Sea Spray Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,777,059, approximately $705 per square foot. 565 Sea Spray Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Stritch Lawrence A and Bennett Susan J
Bought by
Reyes Thomasito and Reyes Rodelynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,910
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,499,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Stritch Lawrence A and Bennett Susan J
Bought by
Stritch Lawrence A and Bennett Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Stritch Lawrence A and Bennett Susan J
Bought by
Stritch Lawrence A and Bennett Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Skyridge Lp
Bought by
Stritch Lawrence A and Bennett Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property