565 Spring Glen Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Spring Glen Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $373,333, approximately $201 per square foot. 565 Spring Glen Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Spiguzza Gregory K and Spiguzza Tracy A
Bought by
Henry Errin M and Henry Amber D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,550
Outstanding Balance
$175,264
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$198,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Errin M | $229,500 | St Louis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Errin M | $206,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $57,810 | $22,910 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $59,580 | $17,480 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $59,580 | $17,480 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $51,810 | $19,130 | $32,680 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $51,810 | $19,130 | $32,680 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $44,650 | $17,140 | $27,510 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $44,650 | $17,140 | $27,510 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $45,680 | $13,340 | $32,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map